Pasco County CDD fees, 2026
Every Community Development District on the 2026 Pasco County tax roll: the typical yearly assessment, common range and change from 2025. 82 districts, 71,420 assessed parcels.
All Pasco County CDDs
Click a column to sort. Median same-parcel change from 2025: +1.9%.
| Abbott Square Zephyrhills | $3,318 | $2,663–$3,765 | +4.5% vs 2025 | 647 |
| Acacia Fields Dade City, Wesley Chapel | $2,413 | $1,482–$3,318 | No prior-year match | 516 |
| Angeline Land O Lakes | $4,686 | $4,686–$5,591 | No prior-year match | 185 |
| Asturia Odessa | $3,142 | $2,339–$3,300 | +4.2% vs 2025 | 658 |
| Avalon Park West Wesley Chapel | $1,766 | $1,236–$2,207 | +15.3% vs 2025 | 919 |
| Ballantrae Land O Lakes | $1,844 | $1,033–$2,084 | 0.0% vs 2025 | 951 |
| Bexley Land O Lakes | $2,634 | $2,264–$2,964 | +1.9% vs 2025 | 1,622 |
| Bridgewater of Wesley Chapel Wesley Chapel | $1,656 | $1,656–$1,656 | 0.0% vs 2025 | 739 |
| Chapel Creek Zephyrhills | $1,828 | $981–$2,843 | 0.0% vs 2025 | 882 |
| Chapel Crossings Wesley Chapel | $2,696 | $2,022–$4,045 | +10.4% vs 2025 | 774 |
| Cobblestone Zephyrhills | $2,478 | $2,308–$3,098 | +7.2% vs 2025 | 393 |
| Concord Station Land O Lakes | $2,511 | $2,354–$2,627 | 0.0% vs 2025 | 1,482 |
| Connerton East Land O Lakes | $2,252 | $1,140–$3,379 | -2.1% vs 2025 | 2,161 |
| Connerton West Land O Lakes | $2,193 | $1,617–$2,754 | +3.4% vs 2025 | 1,573 |
| Copperspring New Port Richey | $2,454 | $2,454–$2,997 | 0.0% vs 2025 | 394 |
| Country Walk Wesley Chapel | $2,280 | $2,152–$2,553 | 0.0% vs 2025 | 878 |
| Cypress Preserve Land O Lakes | $2,275 | $1,995–$2,844 | +4.6% vs 2025 | 821 |
| Deerbrook Land O Lakes | $3,806 | $3,045–$4,567 | +1.3% vs 2025 | 407 |
| Del Webb Bexley Land O Lakes | $1,716 | $1,546–$1,971 | +17.9% vs 2025 | 846 |
| Del Webb River Reserve Spring Hill | $1,696 | $1,427–$2,099 | -0.3% vs 2025 | 354 |
| Dupree Lakes Land O Lakes | $2,429 | $2,429–$2,844 | 0.0% vs 2025 | 656 |
| Epperson North Wesley Chapel | $2,745 | $2,196–$3,319 | No prior-year match | 1,937 |
| Epperson Ranch Wesley Chapel | $3,082 | $2,527–$3,686 | +1.5% vs 2025 | 950 |
| Epperson Ranch II Wesley Chapel | $1,396 | $757–$3,005 | 0.0% vs 2025 | 986 |
| Estancia at Wiregrass Wesley Chapel | $4,233 | $2,986–$5,571 | -1.9% vs 2025 | 1,174 |
| Groves Community Development District, The Land O Lakes | $2,891 | $2,891–$2,891 | +4.3% vs 2025 | 750 |
| Harvest Ridge Zephyrhills | $2,596 | $2,596–$3,245 | +12.0% vs 2025 | 286 |
| Heritage Pines Hudson | $255 | $255–$255 | No prior-year match | 1,406 |
| Heritage Springs New Port Richey | $404 | $404–$404 | -31.8% vs 2025 | 1,332 |
| Hidden Creek North Zephyrhills | $2,917 | $2,917–$2,917 | 0.0% vs 2025 | 346 |
| Lake Bernadette Zephyrhills | $876 | $876–$876 | 0.0% vs 2025 | 883 |
| Lakeshore Ranch Land O Lakes | $3,642 | $3,108–$4,177 | 0.0% vs 2025 | 655 |
| Lakeside Hudson | $2,215 | $2,105–$2,440 | -4.9% vs 2025 | 755 |
| Lexington Oaks Wesley Chapel | $1,342 | $1,003–$2,276 | +1.2% vs 2025 | 1,496 |
| Long Lake Ranch Lutz | $2,893 | $2,275–$3,301 | +1.0% vs 2025 | 831 |
| Long Lake Reserve Lutz | $3,636 | $2,993–$4,278 | +1.9% vs 2025 | 319 |
| Longleaf New Port Richey | $2,797 | $1,320–$3,912 | +6.9% vs 2025 | 846 |
| Magnolia Island Dade City | $4,079 | $2,900–$7,457 | No prior-year match | 388 |
| Meadow Pointe II Wesley Chapel | $1,620 | $965–$1,961 | +1.5% vs 2025 | 2,137 |
| Meadow Pointe III Wesley Chapel | $2,373 | $2,090–$2,707 | +8.4% vs 2025 | 1,761 |
| Meadow Pointe IV Wesley Chapel | $907 | $907–$3,580 | +3.9% vs 2025 | 2,361 |
| Mirada II San Antonio | $2,211 | $1,655–$3,789 | +13.7% vs 2025 | 2,047 |
| Mitchell Ranch New Port Richey | $1,812 | $1,474–$3,421 | +4.0% vs 2025 | 658 |
| New Port Corners New Port Richey | $2,477 | $752–$3,716 | +118.8% vs 2025 | 964 |
| New River Wesley Chapel | $2,127 | $1,821–$2,715 | +3.2% vs 2025 | 704 |
| Northwood Wesley Chapel | $1,456 | $1,456–$1,456 | +7.7% vs 2025 | 633 |
| Oak Creek Wesley Chapel | $2,558 | $2,143–$2,558 | +4.8% vs 2025 | 534 |
| Oakstead Land O Lakes | $1,983 | $1,934–$2,115 | +21.4% vs 2025 | 1,164 |
| Parkview at Long Lake Ranch Lutz | $1,069 | $1,052–$1,797 | 0.0% vs 2025 | 366 |
| Pasadena Ridge Dade City | $2,779 | $1,778–$3,890 | No prior-year match | 574 |
| Preserve at Legends Pointe Hudson | $2,645 | $2,347–$2,645 | No prior-year match | 147 |
| Preserve at South Branch Community Development District, The Odessa | $2,682 | $1,560–$3,353 | +5.7% vs 2025 | 1,028 |
| Preserve at Wilderness Lake Community Development District, The Land O Lakes | $2,718 | $2,059–$3,914 | +2.3% vs 2025 | 933 |
| River Landing Wesley Chapel | $2,894 | $808–$3,606 | +41.2% vs 2025 | 862 |
| Riverwood Estates Zephyrhills | $2,564 | $2,269–$2,858 | -4.7% vs 2025 | 402 |
| SageBrush Hudson | $1,770 | $1,416–$3,355 | No prior-year match | 459 |
| Seven Oaks Wesley Chapel | $2,077 | $1,203–$3,207 | +8.1% vs 2025 | 2,233 |
| Silverado Zephyrhills | $3,345 | $3,312–$3,978 | +5.3% vs 2025 | 423 |
| Summerstone Wesley Chapel | $1,469 | $807–$1,805 | +0.6% vs 2025 | 568 |
| Summit View Dade City | $2,434 | $1,902–$2,753 | -4.9% vs 2025 | 402 |
| Suncoast Land O Lakes | $1,387 | $1,387–$1,387 | 0.0% vs 2025 | 810 |
| TSR Odessa | $3,890 | $3,590–$4,293 | +5.8% vs 2025 | 2,519 |
| Talavera Spring Hill | $2,817 | $2,817–$2,967 | +2.0% vs 2025 | 780 |
| Terra Bella Land O Lakes | $1,956 | $1,956–$1,956 | 0.0% vs 2025 | 245 |
| Towns at Woodsdale Wesley Chapel | $2,353 | $1,220–$2,524 | 0.0% vs 2025 | 399 |
| Two Rivers East Zephyrhills | $3,246 | $2,597–$3,895 | +12.4% vs 2025 | 847 |
| Two Rivers North Zephyrhills | $2,849 | $2,849–$3,561 | +3.4% vs 2025 | 921 |
| Union Park Wesley Chapel | $3,204 | $2,618–$4,364 | +12.0% vs 2025 | 588 |
| Union Park East Wesley Chapel | $2,388 | $1,356–$3,389 | 0.0% vs 2025 | 976 |
| Verandahs Community Development District, The Hudson | $1,842 | $945–$1,842 | +7.3% vs 2025 | 595 |
| Vida's Way Wesley Chapel | $2,175 | $1,908–$2,440 | -10.7% vs 2025 | 519 |
| Vista Walk Dade City | $1,686 | $742–$1,855 | 0.0% vs 2025 | 931 |
| WaterGrass Community Development District II Wesley Chapel | $2,542 | $1,463–$3,466 | +6.2% vs 2025 | 1,734 |
| Wesbridge Wesley Chapel | $3,031 | $2,425–$3,637 | +8.6% vs 2025 | 347 |
| West Hillcrest Dade City | $3,056 | $2,711–$3,056 | +1.3% vs 2025 | 336 |
| Westwood of Pasco Land O Lakes | $2,265 | $2,265–$2,265 | +1.8% vs 2025 | 325 |
| Whispering Pines Land O Lakes | $1,963 | $1,694–$2,224 | -0.3% vs 2025 | 328 |
| Wiregrass Wesley Chapel | $1,812 | $922–$2,155 | -7.6% vs 2025 | 1,430 |
| Wiregrass II Wesley Chapel | $3,064 | $2,716–$3,547 | +6.7% vs 2025 | 857 |
| Woodcreek Wesley Chapel | $2,018 | $1,221–$2,337 | +17.1% vs 2025 | 584 |
| Zephyr Lakes Zephyrhills | $3,456 | $2,765–$3,456 | +9.5% vs 2025 | 476 |
| Zephyr Ridge Zephyrhills | $2,193 | $2,193–$2,444 | +9.3% vs 2025 | 315 |
Reach buyers comparing Pasco County CDDs. Lenders, insurance agents, title companies and builders: feature your business here.
Frequently asked questions
How many CDDs are in Pasco County?
82 Community Development Districts bill homeowners on the 2026 Pasco County tax roll, covering 71,420 parcels.
What is the average CDD fee in Pasco County?
Across Pasco County CDDs, the median of each district's typical bill is $2,421 a year. The highest typical bill is Angeline at $4,686; the lowest is Heritage Pines at $255.
Where does this data come from?
From the Pasco County Tax Collector's public tax-roll report with district detail, downloaded as a file. We publish aggregates only, never owner names or individual parcels. See our methodology.
CDD fee changes, before you sign.
New districts, new bond issues and the biggest assessment jumps across Pasco County, in one short email. Free.
Free. No spam. Unsubscribe anytime. Privacy